Siargao 5days4nights March 02-06,2018 § Sayak Airport § Sayak Airport is located in Barangay Del Carmen, approximately 45 minutes from General Luna, where most tourist facilities and attractions are located. § There are vans parked outside the terminal to transport passengers going to General Luna. Contact : Dodong Consigo (Toyota Van) – 0950.4879119 @Php 300 / per way. § Habal Habal fare : Php20/ pax from 6am til 10pm ; 11pm onwards Php30-Php 50/ pax § Motor rental : Php350/ day - Php500/ day depends on the type of motorcycle March 2, 2018 : Friday 1305 – ETD NAIA 4 via Cebu Pacific 1525 – ETA Sayak Airport “Hello Siargao” 1700 – ETA Harana Hotel 1900 – Dinner at Harana - Harana acoustic nights every Saturday (make advanc...
DUMAGUETE - SIQUIJOR 5 Days 4 Nights Airfare : Php 2,120 rt via PAL March 02, 2017 "Thursday - Dgt City Tour" 0840 - ETD NAIA 1000 - ETA DGT Airport (walk outside the airport for cheaper fares) - Minimum fare on tricycle Php 8.00/ pax within the city - From airport to Go Hotels / Robinsons Mall Php 20.00 / Pax - Tricycle fares inside the airport cost P160 - 250/ tricycle to the city for special trip - dont forget to haggle 1100 - Lunch at Sansrival in Robinson Mall - Robinsons Mall is located beside GoHotel 1300 - Start of City tour - Tricycle fare @ P 8.00 minimum fare - Tricycle fare @ P 10.00 for longer distance - Tricycle usually charges t...
Leezzzgo to Subic!! Heller!?!! matagal na pala akong hindi nakapagblog haha!! tamad tamaran lang... =) pero here nako ulets sipag sipagan kuno ☺... Lets start..... inhale!!! exhale!!! 3... 2... 1....1....2....3 vavabooom!! ☺☺ Before dumating ang araw na pinakahihintay na pagpunta sa Subic... madugong magrereaserch muna ang amin hinarap.. bket?? dahil nde joke ang pumunta ng Subic ng walang kotse!! un ang lugar ata na bawal ang magcommute!!! its either magtaxi ka or magrent ka ng car which is pang maharlika ☺ para maglibot libot and wala rin mashdong makitang blogs na nagcommute ang mga tao hahaah!! so tlgng mahihirapan ata kami pero keri man un!!! ☺ kami pa! walang urungan!! Ang tanging nkita ko lang na matipid na pwede nming masakyan kesa magtaxi sa SBMA (Subic Bay Metropolitan Authority) is ung "FREE SHUTTLE ng Royal Subic Mall" so kesa wala oks naun heppy heppy na kami run tutal magkakalapit lang nman ung Royal Subic Mall, Puregold Duty Free a...
Comments